A Spatial Logic for Concurrency (Part I) / Luís Caires ; Luca CardelliInvited Talk 1: |
Boxed Ambients / Michele Bugliesi ; Giuseppe Castagna ; Silvia CrafaSession 1: |
A Typed Process Calculus for Fine-Grained Resource Access Control in Distributed Computation / Daisuke Hoshina ; Eijiro Sumii ; Akinori Yonezawa |
Formal Eavesdropping and Its Computational Interpretation / Martín Abadi ; Jan Jürjens |
Resource-Passing Concurrent Programming / Kazunori UedaInvited Talk 2: |
Solo Diagrams / Cosimo Laneve ; Joachim Parrow ; Björn VictorSession 2: |
Observational Equivalence for Synchronized Graph Rewriting with Mobility / Barbara König ; Ugo Montanari |
Fixed-Point Logic with the Approximation Modality and Its Kripke Completeness / Hiroshi NakanoSession 3: |
Termination Proofs and Complexity Certification / Daniel Leivant |
A Renee Equation for Algorithmic Complexity / Keye Martin |
Nominal Logic: A First Order Theory of Names and Binding / Andrew M. PittsInvited Talk 3: |
A Logic Programming Language Based on Binding Algebras / Makoto HamanaSession 4: |
Proof-Search and Countermodel Generation in Propositional BI Logic / Didier Galmiche ; Daniel Mery |
Generation of a Linear Time Query Processing Algorithm Based on Well-Quasi-Orders / Mizuhito Ogawa |
Modelisation of Timed Automata in Coq / Christine Paulin-MohringInvited Talk 4: |
Model-Checking LTL with Regular Valuations for Pushdown Systems / Javier Esparza ; Antonín Kučera ; Stefan SchwoonSession 5: |
What Will Be Eventually True of Polynomial Hybrid Automata? / Martin Fränzle |
Non-structural Subtype Entailment in Automata Theory / JoachimNiehren ; TimPriesnitz |
Bisimulation and Other Undecidable Equivalences for Lossy Channel Systems / Philippe SchnoebelenSession 6: |
Weakest Congruence Results Concerning "Any-Lock" / Antti Puhakka |
Design and Correctness of Program Transformations Based on Control-Flow Analysis / Anindya Banerjee ; Nevin Heintze ; Jon G. RieckeInvited Talk 5: |
Infinite Intersection and Union Types for the Lazy Lambda Calculus / Marcello M. Bonsangue ; Joost N. KokSession 7: |
Strong Normalization of Second Order Symmetric Lambda-mu Calculus / Yoriyuki Yamagata |
The Girard-Reynolds Isomorphism / Philip Wadler |
Lightweight Analysis of Object Interactions / Daniel Jackson ; Alan FeketeInvited Talk 6: |
Typing Assembly Programs with Explicit Forwarding / Lennart BeringerSession 8: |
The UDP Calculus: Rigorous Semantics for Real Networking / Andrei Serjantov ; Peter Sewell ; Keith Wansbrough |
TACS Open Lecture |
Unison: A File Synchronizer and Its Specification / Benjamin C. Pierce ; Jérôme Vouillon |
Author Index |
A Spatial Logic for Concurrency (Part I) / Luís Caires ; Luca CardelliInvited Talk 1: |
Boxed Ambients / Michele Bugliesi ; Giuseppe Castagna ; Silvia CrafaSession 1: |
A Typed Process Calculus for Fine-Grained Resource Access Control in Distributed Computation / Daisuke Hoshina ; Eijiro Sumii ; Akinori Yonezawa |